Middlebury Community

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    @NHS
    ASVAB Testing
    @Jefferson Elementary
    All ESL Students
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @NHS Auditorium
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @NHS Field House
    Practice
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @NMS Cafeteria
    Team Meal after Game 1 (Northridge) 4:00 Set-up; 7:00 Meal
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @NMS Field House (Aux)
    Practice
    4:00pm - 5:15pm
    @NHS Weight Room
    B/G Track Thrower Open Gym
    4:00pm - 5:15pm
    @NHS Field House Mondo - Curtain Down
    B/G Track Throwers Open Gym
    4:00pm - 5:45pm
    @NMS Wrestling Room
    Practice
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @NHS Wrestling Room
    Practice
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Heritage Main Gym
    Varsity/JV Practice
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
    @NHS Weight Room
    B/G Track Weight Training
    5:30pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    Sectional Game 1 -- Northridge vs. Plymouth
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    @Heritage Auxiliary Gym
    Cross Courts Ministries
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    @Heritage Main Gym
    Cross Courts Ministries
    7:00pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    Sectional Game 2 -- Warsaw vs Elkhart Memorial
    8:30pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    Sectional Game 3 -- Goshen vs Elkhart Central
  • 2
    @Elkhart Central
    Band Solo & Ensemble Contest
    @Garrett High School
    NL/SL/NLO/LW Show Choir Contest #1
    @Fairfield Jr/Sr. High School
    Vocal Solo and Ensemble Contest
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @NMS Field House (Aux)
    NYBA 7 & 8th Grade
    9:00am
    @Concord Community High School
    9:30am
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    9:30am
    @Goshen High School
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @NMS Field House (Aux)
    All Grades
    11:00am
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    12:45pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    1:00pm
    @Concord Community High School
    6:00pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    Sectional Game 4 -- Concord vs. Game 1 winner
    7:00pm
    @Bonneyville
    PTO Auction and Carnival
    7:30pm
    @Northridge Middle School

    NMS Varsity Gym (Main)

    Sectional game 5 Winner G-2 vs Winner G-3